College Oaks MH & RV Park Sacramento 95841
FIXER UPPER
FIXER UPPER

5000 Auburn Blvd., #36

Sacramento, CA 95841 • Sacramento
1 | 1 | 432
Amenities

1990 Skyline Knollwood KLW9107

14700222D

This Sacramento, CA mobile home park and RV park is conveniently located near public transportation, restaurants, shops, markets, entertainment, parks, Sacramento McClellan Airport, American River College, and more! From RV sites for rent to remodeled mobile homes for sale or rent, this park has something for everyone! Caring management ensures this mobile home and RV park is clean, quiet, and safe. Friendly neighbors are waiting to welcome you home to College Oaks Mobile Home and RV Park!

College Oaks MH & RV Park
916-249-7688
"I have been living here for a year now. From property management to residents, all have gone out of there way to help and show patience with me and my personal disabilities. " - Marc G. "I visited my daughter at the college Oaks MH and RV park and found it to be very clean and friendly as I interacted with other tenants there. They seem to really enjoy living at this location. Great job to the management team for keeping up with this property." - Gregory M. "I had such a great experience with this park. The park is nice and clean. The manager was very knowledgeable and answered all of my questions. I would recommend to anyone looking!" - Nicole P.
GET STARTED
Estimate Total Payment
*select desired down payment amount and press enter
Estimate based on an interest rate (APR) of 11.99% to be confirmed on approved credit. Please contact us to confirm and learn more. Call Now and Speak to Our Team 877-408-0801
House Price$19,995 Down Payment$5,000 Loan Term10 Years Estimated Payment Purchase Price $19,995 Mortgage$216 Rent$1,050 Taxes/InsuranceTBD
Own vs Rent and Save $

1,000

**

Compare Your Monthly Costs below

Rent
Cost of Ownership
Monthly Rent
Space Rent
$1,050
Purchase Price
$19,995
Loan Term
i
Down Payment
i
Interest Rate
i
▶︎ Additional Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Principal + Interest
$805
Taxes & Insurance
$50
$150
Utilities
$180
$180
Total Monthly Costs
$1,230
$1,135
Monthly Savings by Owning
$304.14
Over the next 10 years, that's approximately $36,496 in savings! Please contact us for details.
**Disclaimer: Example based on $ Rent, $19,995 home, $5,000 down, 12% rate,10 years term. Actual payments may vary. Taxes, insurance, and utility costs are estimates.

Featured Listings

RECENTLY UPDATED
View this Park Model
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #13 1 | 1 | 420 College Oaks MH & RV Park
Purchase Price $44,990 VIEW LISTING
HOME FOR RENT
View this SFR (Single Family Reside
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #49 2 | 1 | 980 College Oaks MH & RV Park
Monthly Rent $1,850 VIEW LISTING
RV SITE SPECIAL
View this RV Space
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #1 RV Sites for Rent College Oaks MH & RV Park
Monthly Rent $895 VIEW LISTING
RV SITE SPECIAL
View this RV Space
Sacramento , CA 5000 Auburn Blvd., #45/46 RV Sites for Rent College Oaks MH & RV Park
Monthly Rent $895 VIEW LISTING
LEARN MORE
Contact Us
Thanks for your inquiry. Our team will respond as soon as possible.
CAN’T WAIT?
Call Now and Speak to Our Team
– or –